Screener by Innerkore

Sikko Industries Limited

NSE: SIKKO

Sikko Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SIKKO (ISIN INE112X01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹251 crore, a last close of ₹5.74 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 18.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 2.91x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 8.4%, an operating margin of 12.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.14x, promoter holding of 55.0%.

Key figures for SIKKO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation251
Last close₹5.74
P/B2.91x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)8.4%
Operating margin (TTM)12.0%
Debt / equity0.14x
Promoter holding55.0%
1-year return18.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means