Screener by Innerkore

SIS LIMITED

NSE: SISBSE: 540673Consumer DiscretionaryOther Consumer Services

SIS LIMITED is an Indian listed company in the Other Consumer Services industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SIS and BSE: 540673 (ISIN INE285J01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹5,500 crore, a last close of ₹389.30 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 15.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 37.54x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.16x, a dividend yield of 1.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.9%, return on capital employed of 6.5%, an operating margin of 4.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.56x, promoter holding of 71.8%.

Key figures for SIS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation5,500
Last close₹389.30
P/E (TTM)37.54x
P/B2.16x
Dividend yield1.8%
ROE (FY)9.9%
ROCE (FY)6.5%
Operating margin (TTM)4.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.1%
Debt / equity0.56x
Promoter holding71.8%
1-year return15.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means