Screener by Innerkore

SMS Pharmaceuticals Limited

NSE: SMSPHARMABSE: 532815HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

SMS Pharmaceuticals Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: SMSPHARMA and BSE: 532815 (ISIN INE812G01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,071 crore, a last close of ₹434.65 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 48.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 39.64x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.18x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.3%, return on capital employed of 15.2%, an operating margin of 19.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.46x, promoter holding of 68.1%.

Key figures for SMSPHARMA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,071
Last close₹434.65
P/E (TTM)39.64x
P/B5.18x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)14.3%
ROCE (FY)15.2%
Operating margin (TTM)19.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.3%
Debt / equity0.46x
Promoter holding68.1%
1-year return48.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means