Screener by Innerkore

Savita Oil Technologies Limited

NSE: SOTLBSE: 524667EnergyPetroleum Products

Savita Oil Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the Petroleum Products industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: SOTL and BSE: 524667 (ISIN INE035D01020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,797 crore, a last close of ₹699.65 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 75.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 2.64x, a dividend yield of 0.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 15.0%, an operating margin of 10.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 68.9%.

Key figures for SOTL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,797
Last close₹699.65
P/B2.64x
Dividend yield0.7%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)15.0%
Operating margin (TTM)10.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.3%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding68.9%
1-year return75.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means