Screener by Innerkore

S. P. Apparels Limited

NSE: SPALBSE: 540048Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

S. P. Apparels Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SPAL and BSE: 540048 (ISIN INE212I01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,313 crore, a last close of ₹920.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 32.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.99x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.44x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.2%, return on capital employed of 18.9%, an operating margin of 14.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 13.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.42x, promoter holding of 61.8%.

Key figures for SPAL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,313
Last close₹920.00
P/E (TTM)21.99x
P/B2.44x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)11.2%
ROCE (FY)18.9%
Operating margin (TTM)14.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR13.6%
Debt / equity0.42x
Promoter holding61.8%
1-year return32.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means