Screener by Innerkore

Sportking India Limited

NSE: SPORTKINGBSE: 539221Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Sportking India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SPORTKING and BSE: 539221 (ISIN INE885H01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,804 crore, a last close of ₹217.87 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 128.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.35x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.51x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.3%, return on capital employed of 14.4%, an operating margin of 13.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of -3.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.41x, promoter holding of 74.4%.

Key figures for SPORTKING, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,804
Last close₹217.87
P/E (TTM)17.35x
P/B2.51x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)11.3%
ROCE (FY)14.4%
Operating margin (TTM)13.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-3.2%
Debt / equity0.41x
Promoter holding74.4%
1-year return128.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means