Screener by Innerkore

Srivari Spices And Foods Limited

NSE: SSFL

Srivari Spices And Foods Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SSFL (ISIN INE0ON201012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹246 crore, a last close of ₹287.25 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 96.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 3.31x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 36.5%, an operating margin of 17.1%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.46x, promoter holding of 58.3%.

Key figures for SSFL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation246
Last close₹287.25
P/B3.31x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)36.5%
Operating margin (TTM)17.1%
Debt / equity0.46x
Promoter holding58.3%
1-year return96.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means