Screener by Innerkore

Steel Strips Wheels Limited

NSE: SSWLBSE: 513262Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Steel Strips Wheels Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SSWL and BSE: 513262 (ISIN INE802C01033).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,477 crore, a last close of ₹412.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 91.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.49x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.59x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.1%, return on capital employed of 17.8%, an operating margin of 10.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 8.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.46x, promoter holding of 61.2%.

Key figures for SSWL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,477
Last close₹412.05
P/E (TTM)30.49x
P/B3.59x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)11.1%
ROCE (FY)17.8%
Operating margin (TTM)10.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR8.7%
Debt / equity0.46x
Promoter holding61.2%
1-year return91.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means