Screener by Innerkore

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited

NSE: STARHEALTHBSE: 543412Financial ServicesInsurance

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited is an Indian listed company in the Insurance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: STARHEALTH and BSE: 543412 (ISIN INE575P01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹31,889 crore, a last close of ₹542.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.6%.

Valuation: a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 58.0%.

Key figures for STARHEALTH, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation31,889
Last close₹542.05
Dividend yield0.0%
Promoter holding58.0%
1-year return7.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means