Screener by Innerkore

Steelcast Limited

NSE: STEELCASBSE: 513517IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Steelcast Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: STEELCAS and BSE: 513517 (ISIN INE124E01038).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹3,494 crore, a last close of ₹345.30 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 55.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.85x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 24.1%, return on capital employed of 31.3%, an operating margin of 26.9%.

Growth: sales growth of -3.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 7.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 45.0%.

Key figures for STEELCAS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation3,494
Last close₹345.30
P/E (TTM)38.53x
P/B8.85x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)24.1%
ROCE (FY)31.3%
Operating margin (TTM)26.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-3.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR7.2%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding45.0%
1-year return55.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means