Screener by Innerkore

Stove Kraft Limited

NSE: STOVEKRAFTBSE: 543260Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

Stove Kraft Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: STOVEKRAFT and BSE: 543260 (ISIN INE00IN01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,789 crore, a last close of ₹842.35 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 22.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 57.37x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.53x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 8.6%, return on capital employed of 12.4%, an operating margin of 10.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 5.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 55.8%.

Key figures for STOVEKRAFT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,789
Last close₹842.35
P/E (TTM)57.37x
P/B5.53x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)8.6%
ROCE (FY)12.4%
Operating margin (TTM)10.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR5.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding55.8%
1-year return22.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means