Screener by Innerkore

Sun TV Network Limited

NSE: SUNTVBSE: 532733Consumer DiscretionaryEntertainment

Sun TV Network Limited is an Indian listed company in the Entertainment industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SUNTV and BSE: 532733 (ISIN INE424H01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹25,219 crore, a last close of ₹639.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 1.99x, a dividend yield of 2.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 16.2%, an operating margin of 51.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for SUNTV, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation25,219
Last close₹639.95
P/B1.99x
Dividend yield2.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)16.2%
Operating margin (TTM)51.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.7%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return12.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means