Screener by Innerkore

Suprajit Engineering Limited

NSE: SUPRAJITBSE: 532509Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Suprajit Engineering Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SUPRAJIT and BSE: 532509 (ISIN INE399C01030).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,385 crore, a last close of ₹465.45 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 5.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 34.18x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.44x, a dividend yield of 0.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.4%, return on capital employed of 20.5%, an operating margin of 11.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 11.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 6.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.55x, promoter holding of 45.3%.

Key figures for SUPRAJIT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,385
Last close₹465.45
P/E (TTM)34.18x
P/B4.44x
Dividend yield0.8%
ROE (FY)13.4%
ROCE (FY)20.5%
Operating margin (TTM)11.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR11.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR6.3%
Debt / equity0.55x
Promoter holding45.3%
1-year return5.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means