Screener by Innerkore

Supreme Power Equipment Limited

NSE: SUPREMEPWR

Supreme Power Equipment Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SUPREMEPWR (ISIN INE0QHG01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹639 crore, a last close of ₹255.80 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 21.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 25.63x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.66x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 20.1%, return on capital employed of 24.0%, an operating margin of 0.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.44x, promoter holding of 57.2%.

Key figures for SUPREMEPWR, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation639
Last close₹255.80
P/E (TTM)25.63x
P/B5.66x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)20.1%
ROCE (FY)24.0%
Operating margin (TTM)0.8%
Debt / equity0.44x
Promoter holding57.2%
1-year return21.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means