Screener by Innerkore

Swaraj Suiting Limited

NSE: SWARAJBSE: 544861Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Swaraj Suiting Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: SWARAJ and BSE: 544861 (ISIN INE0GMR01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹855 crore, a last close of ₹324.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 70.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 2.51x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 21.3%, an operating margin of 19.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.96x, promoter holding of 62.7%.

Key figures for SWARAJ, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation855
Last close₹324.95
P/B2.51x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)21.3%
Operating margin (TTM)19.3%
Debt / equity0.96x
Promoter holding62.7%
1-year return70.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means