Screener by Innerkore

Tasty Bite Eatables Limited

NSE: TASTYBITEBSE: 519091Fast Moving Consumer GoodsFood Products

Tasty Bite Eatables Limited is an Indian listed company in the Food Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: TASTYBITE and BSE: 519091 (ISIN INE488B01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,360 crore, a last close of ₹9,199 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 2.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 65.66x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.90x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.8%, return on capital employed of 14.1%, an operating margin of 10.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 5.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 74.2%.

Key figures for TASTYBITE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,360
Last close₹9,199
P/E (TTM)65.66x
P/B6.90x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)10.8%
ROCE (FY)14.1%
Operating margin (TTM)10.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR5.3%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding74.2%
1-year return2.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means