Screener by Innerkore

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited

NSE: TATVABSE: 543321CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: TATVA and BSE: 543321 (ISIN INE0GK401011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,452 crore, a last close of ₹1,903 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 43.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 70.77x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.70x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 5.5%, return on capital employed of 7.8%, an operating margin of 19.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of -2.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 72.0%.

Key figures for TATVA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,452
Last close₹1,903
P/E (TTM)70.77x
P/B5.70x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)5.5%
ROCE (FY)7.8%
Operating margin (TTM)19.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-2.6%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding72.0%
1-year return43.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means