Screener by Innerkore

Taurian MPS Limited

NSE: TAURIAN

Taurian MPS Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: TAURIAN (ISIN INE0XWS01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹545 crore, a last close of ₹614.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 86.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 33.65x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.27x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 18.6%, return on capital employed of 25.7%, an operating margin of 24.9%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.28x, promoter holding of 63.8%.

Key figures for TAURIAN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation545
Last close₹614.00
P/E (TTM)33.65x
P/B6.27x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)18.6%
ROCE (FY)25.7%
Operating margin (TTM)24.9%
Debt / equity0.28x
Promoter holding63.8%
1-year return86.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means