Screener by Innerkore

TD Power Systems Limited

NSE: TDPOWERSYSBSE: 533553IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

TD Power Systems Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: TDPOWERSYS and BSE: 533553 (ISIN INE419M01035).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹23,639 crore, a last close of ₹737.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 124.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 22.06x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 33.6%, an operating margin of 18.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 28.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.02x, promoter holding of 26.5%.

Key figures for TDPOWERSYS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation23,639
Last close₹737.00
P/B22.06x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)33.6%
Operating margin (TTM)18.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR28.6%
Debt / equity0.02x
Promoter holding26.5%
1-year return124.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means