Screener by Innerkore

Tejas Cargo India Limited

NSE: TEJASCARGO

Tejas Cargo India Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: TEJASCARGO (ISIN INE17WC01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹980 crore, a last close of ₹410.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 49.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 46.80x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.07x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.4%, return on capital employed of 16.5%, an operating margin of 17.4%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.14x, promoter holding of 74.7%.

Key figures for TEJASCARGO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation980
Last close₹410.00
P/E (TTM)46.80x
P/B5.07x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)11.4%
ROCE (FY)16.5%
Operating margin (TTM)17.4%
Debt / equity1.14x
Promoter holding74.7%
1-year return49.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means