Screener by Innerkore

Tembo Global Industries Limited

NSE: TEMBOBSE: 544987

Tembo Global Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: TEMBO and BSE: 544987 (ISIN INE869Y01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,094 crore, a last close of ₹56.84 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 10.69x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.42x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 27.5%, return on capital employed of 31.1%, an operating margin of 14.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 63.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.83x, promoter holding of 39.0%.

Key figures for TEMBO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,094
Last close₹56.84
P/E (TTM)10.69x
P/B2.42x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)27.5%
ROCE (FY)31.1%
Operating margin (TTM)14.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR63.4%
Debt / equity0.83x
Promoter holding39.0%
1-year return0.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means