Screener by Innerkore

Tourism Finance Corporation of India Limited

NSE: TFCILTDBSE: 526650Financial ServicesFinance

Tourism Finance Corporation of India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: TFCILTD and BSE: 526650 (ISIN INE305A01023).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹7,229 crore, a last close of ₹156.18 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 112.5%.

Valuation: a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 3.9%.

Key figures for TFCILTD, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation7,229
Last close₹156.18
Dividend yield0.4%
Promoter holding3.9%
1-year return112.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means