Screener by Innerkore

Thermax Limited

NSE: THERMAXBSE: 500411IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Thermax Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: THERMAX and BSE: 500411 (ISIN INE152A01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹36,441 crore, a last close of ₹3,235 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 2.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 61.41x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.57x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.7%, return on capital employed of 16.5%, an operating margin of 8.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 9.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 17.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.41x, promoter holding of 62.0%.

Key figures for THERMAX, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation36,441
Last close₹3,235
P/E (TTM)61.41x
P/B6.57x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)13.7%
ROCE (FY)16.5%
Operating margin (TTM)8.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR9.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR17.0%
Debt / equity0.41x
Promoter holding62.0%
1-year return2.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means