Screener by Innerkore

Thyrocare Technologies Limited

NSE: THYROCAREBSE: 539871HealthcareHealthcare Services

Thyrocare Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the Healthcare Services industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: THYROCARE and BSE: 539871 (ISIN INE594H01019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹7,497 crore, a last close of ₹471.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 13.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 42.52x, a price-to-book ratio of 12.80x, a dividend yield of 2.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 28.8%, return on capital employed of 35.5%, an operating margin of 32.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 16.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 36.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 51.0%.

Key figures for THYROCARE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation7,497
Last close₹471.00
P/E (TTM)42.52x
P/B12.80x
Dividend yield2.0%
ROE (FY)28.8%
ROCE (FY)35.5%
Operating margin (TTM)32.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR16.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR36.2%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding51.0%
1-year return13.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means