Screener by Innerkore

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited

NSE: TIILBSE: 532804IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: TIIL and BSE: 532804 (ISIN INE545H01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹5,793 crore, a last close of ₹2,555 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 8.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.06x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.86x, a dividend yield of 0.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.0%, return on capital employed of 20.3%, an operating margin of 18.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 11.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 2.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.41x, promoter holding of 74.8%.

Key figures for TIIL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation5,793
Last close₹2,555
P/E (TTM)17.06x
P/B2.86x
Dividend yield0.8%
ROE (FY)15.0%
ROCE (FY)20.3%
Operating margin (TTM)18.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR11.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR2.2%
Debt / equity0.41x
Promoter holding74.8%
1-year return8.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means