Screener by Innerkore

Tirupati Forge Limited

NSE: TIRUPATIFL

Tirupati Forge Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: TIRUPATIFL (ISIN INE319Y01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹870 crore, a last close of ₹68.71 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 79.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 143x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.52x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 5.2%, return on capital employed of 8.1%, an operating margin of 9.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 20.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of -12.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.26x, promoter holding of 49.4%.

Key figures for TIRUPATIFL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation870
Last close₹68.71
P/E (TTM)143x
P/B6.52x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)5.2%
ROCE (FY)8.1%
Operating margin (TTM)9.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR20.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-12.6%
Debt / equity0.26x
Promoter holding49.4%
1-year return79.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means