Screener by Innerkore

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

NSE: TMBBSE: 543596Financial ServicesBanks

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: TMB and BSE: 543596 (ISIN INE668A01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹13,750 crore, a last close of ₹868.35 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 97.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.52x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.36x, a dividend yield of 1.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 9.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 0.0%.

Key figures for TMB, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation13,750
Last close₹868.35
P/E (TTM)9.52x
P/B1.36x
Dividend yield1.4%
ROE (FY)14.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR9.1%
Promoter holding0.0%
1-year return97.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means