Screener by Innerkore

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited

NSE: TNPETROBSE: 500777CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: TNPETRO and BSE: 500777 (ISIN INE148A01019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,128 crore, a last close of ₹125.43 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 18.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 1.11x, a dividend yield of 1.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 12.3%, an operating margin of 11.5%.

Growth: sales growth of -12.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.44x, promoter holding of 34.5%.

Key figures for TNPETRO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,128
Last close₹125.43
P/B1.11x
Dividend yield1.2%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)12.3%
Operating margin (TTM)11.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-12.0%
Debt / equity0.44x
Promoter holding34.5%
1-year return18.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means