Screener by Innerkore

United Foodbrands Limited

NSE: UFBLBSE: 543283Consumer DiscretionaryLeisure Services

United Foodbrands Limited is an Indian listed company in the Leisure Services industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: UFBL and BSE: 543283 (ISIN INE382M01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,613 crore, a last close of ₹668.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 210.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 8.42x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -18.0%, return on capital employed of 1.7%, an operating margin of 14.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 2.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.43x, promoter holding of 34.6%.

Key figures for UFBL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,613
Last close₹668.40
P/B8.42x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-18.0%
ROCE (FY)1.7%
Operating margin (TTM)14.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR2.8%
Debt / equity0.43x
Promoter holding34.6%
1-year return210.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means