Screener by Innerkore

UFLEX Limited

NSE: UFLEXBSE: 500148IndustrialsIndustrial Products

UFLEX Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: UFLEX and BSE: 500148 (ISIN INE516A01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,394 crore, a last close of ₹608.45 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 11.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.44x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.54x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 8.5%, an operating margin of 13.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 1.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.21x, promoter holding of 44.6%.

Key figures for UFLEX, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,394
Last close₹608.45
P/E (TTM)6.44x
P/B0.54x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)8.5%
Operating margin (TTM)13.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR1.7%
Debt / equity1.21x
Promoter holding44.6%
1-year return11.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means