Screener by Innerkore

Union Bank of India

NSE: UNIONBANKBSE: 532477Financial ServicesBanks

Union Bank of India is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: UNIONBANK and BSE: 532477 (ISIN INE692A01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.38 lakh crore, a last close of ₹180.70 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 32.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.27x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.03x, a dividend yield of 2.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 9.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 31.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 74.8%.

Key figures for UNIONBANK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.38 L Cr
Last close₹180.70
P/E (TTM)6.27x
P/B1.03x
Dividend yield2.8%
ROE (FY)15.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR9.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR31.7%
Promoter holding74.8%
1-year return32.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means