Screener by Innerkore

Universus Photo Imagings Limited

NSE: UNIVPHOTOBSE: 542933Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

Universus Photo Imagings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: UNIVPHOTO and BSE: 542933 (ISIN INE03V001013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹493 crore, a last close of ₹449.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 62.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 0.61x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -9.5%, return on capital employed of 2.4%, an operating margin of 5.4%.

Growth: sales growth of -24.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 74.6%.

Key figures for UNIVPHOTO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation493
Last close₹449.90
P/B0.61x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-9.5%
ROCE (FY)2.4%
Operating margin (TTM)5.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-24.3%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding74.6%
1-year return62.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means