Screener by Innerkore

Valiant Laboratories Limited

NSE: VALIANTLABBSE: 543998HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Valiant Laboratories Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: VALIANTLAB and BSE: 543998 (ISIN INE0JWS01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹764 crore, a last close of ₹140.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 70.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 47.76x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.46x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -1.2%, return on capital employed of 0.8%, an operating margin of 10.9%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.14x, promoter holding of 74.9%.

Key figures for VALIANTLAB, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation764
Last close₹140.75
P/E (TTM)47.76x
P/B2.46x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-1.2%
ROCE (FY)0.8%
Operating margin (TTM)10.9%
Debt / equity0.14x
Promoter holding74.9%
1-year return70.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means