Screener by Innerkore

Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited

NSE: VENUSPIPESBSE: 543528IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: VENUSPIPES and BSE: 543528 (ISIN INE0JA001018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹3,795 crore, a last close of ₹1,832 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 42.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 36.62x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.68x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.0%, return on capital employed of 26.3%, an operating margin of 16.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 28.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 32.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.43x, promoter holding of 48.4%.

Key figures for VENUSPIPES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation3,795
Last close₹1,832
P/E (TTM)36.62x
P/B5.68x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)17.0%
ROCE (FY)26.3%
Operating margin (TTM)16.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR28.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR32.1%
Debt / equity0.43x
Promoter holding48.4%
1-year return42.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means