Screener by Innerkore

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited

NSE: VIJAYABSE: 543350HealthcareHealthcare Services

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited is an Indian listed company in the Healthcare Services industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: VIJAYA and BSE: 543350 (ISIN INE043W01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹14,078 crore, a last close of ₹1,368 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 37.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 75.09x, a price-to-book ratio of 14.71x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.7%, return on capital employed of 21.3%, an operating margin of 42.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.0% a year over three years, net profit growth of 26.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 52.5%.

Key figures for VIJAYA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation14,078
Last close₹1,368
P/E (TTM)75.09x
P/B14.71x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)19.7%
ROCE (FY)21.3%
Operating margin (TTM)42.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.0%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR26.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding52.5%
1-year return37.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means