Screener by Innerkore

VLS Finance Limited

NSE: VLSFINANCEBSE: 511333Financial ServicesFinance

VLS Finance Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: VLSFINANCE and BSE: 511333 (ISIN INE709A01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹690 crore, a last close of ₹218.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 3.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.80x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.33x, a dividend yield of 0.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.9%, an operating margin of 64.5%.

Growth: sales growth of -21.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of -27.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 56.4%.

Key figures for VLSFINANCE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation690
Last close₹218.90
P/E (TTM)14.80x
P/B0.33x
Dividend yield0.7%
ROE (FY)0.9%
Operating margin (TTM)64.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-21.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-27.0%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding56.4%
1-year return3.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means