Screener by Innerkore

Welspun Corp Limited

NSE: WELCORPBSE: 532144IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Welspun Corp Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: WELCORP and BSE: 532144 (ISIN INE191B01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹68,401 crore, a last close of ₹2,593 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 212.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 29.62x, a price-to-book ratio of 7.47x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.4%, return on capital employed of 19.2%, an operating margin of 13.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 98.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.24x, promoter holding of 49.7%.

Key figures for WELCORP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation68,401
Last close₹2,593
P/E (TTM)29.62x
P/B7.47x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)19.4%
ROCE (FY)19.2%
Operating margin (TTM)13.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR98.4%
Debt / equity0.24x
Promoter holding49.7%
1-year return212.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means