Screener by Innerkore

Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited

NSE: WELINVBSE: 533252Financial ServicesFinance

Welspun Investments and Commercials Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: WELINV and BSE: 533252 (ISIN INE389K01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹639 crore, a last close of ₹1,749 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 53.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 207x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.95x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.4%, an operating margin of 77.2%.

Growth: sales growth of -12.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of -17.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 74.6%.

Key figures for WELINV, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation639
Last close₹1,749
P/E (TTM)207x
P/B0.95x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.4%
Operating margin (TTM)77.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-12.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-17.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding74.6%
1-year return53.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means