Screener by Innerkore

WeWork India Management Limited

NSE: WEWORKBSE: 544570ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies

WeWork India Management Limited is an Indian listed company in the Commercial Services & Supplies industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: WEWORK and BSE: 544570 (ISIN INE085001019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹8,986 crore, a last close of ₹663.80 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 2.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 107x, a price-to-book ratio of 30.16x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 25.0%, return on capital employed of 12.3%, an operating margin of 64.7%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.12x, promoter holding of 48.2%.

Key figures for WEWORK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation8,986
Last close₹663.80
P/E (TTM)107x
P/B30.16x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)25.0%
ROCE (FY)12.3%
Operating margin (TTM)64.7%
Debt / equity1.12x
Promoter holding48.2%
1-year return2.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means