Screener by Innerkore

Zen Technologies Limited

NSE: ZENTECBSE: 533339IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

Zen Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: ZENTEC and BSE: 533339 (ISIN INE251B01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹14,694 crore, a last close of ₹1,627 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 18.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 79.19x, a price-to-book ratio of 7.78x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.8%, return on capital employed of 16.3%, an operating margin of 33.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 46.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of 65.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 48.5%.

Key figures for ZENTEC, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation14,694
Last close₹1,627
P/E (TTM)79.19x
P/B7.78x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)10.8%
ROCE (FY)16.3%
Operating margin (TTM)33.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR46.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR65.4%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding48.5%
1-year return18.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means